My Cart

Close

Privacy Statement

PRIVACY POLICY

NIKA BY RUKSHANI is committed to protecting your privacy and the privacy of any personal information provided to us. NIKA BY RUKSHANI complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (5th) and the National Privacy Principles.

We collect your personal information from you in order to be able to fulfill your online order and if you are a subscriber, send you copies of our electronic newsletter

Note : You are not obliged to provide us with your personal information but we will not be able to fulfill your order.

We do not release your personal information to direct marketers or other websites.

We do not usually disclose your information to any other person for any other purpose unless we are authorised or directed by law to do so or unless you authorise its release.

Safety of the information your provide us : Our electronic information systems are password protected to prevent unauthorised access. Our staff are trained and required to protect the privacy of your personal information.

If you wish to update any of your details provided please email us with the new information and we will manage all changes.  

To improve your experience on our site, we and third parties on our website may place cookies to collect and deliver advertisements which are targeted to your interests.

If you would like further information on our privacy policy or if you have any concerns over the privacy protection of the information you have given to us or that we have collected from others, please e-mail us at info@rukshani.net

Hello You!

Join our mailing list